1977-78 Company: Marguerite Mathews / Anne Sauve / Ellen Breed
The Baker
The Umbrella
Work
1978-79 Company: Marguerite Mathews / Anne Sauve / Ellen Breed
Pierrot & The Statue
Beginnings / Music by Jon Appleton
The Fan
The Archer
Guest Artists: Piscataqua River Jazz Dancers’ Dance of the Kung Fu Master
/ Music by Randy Armstrong & Ken LaRoche, Do’A Wold Music Ensemble
1979-80 Company: Marguerite Mathews / Anne Sauve / Ellen Breed
Trio
Pierrot & Harlequin Suite
One, Two, Three
1980-81Company: Marguerite Mathews / Anne Sauve / Ellen Breed
The Way Forward / Costumes: Greg Gathers
1981-82 Company: Marguerite Mathews / Anne Sauve / Ellen Breed
A,B,C Hungry!
Conversation
Three Friends
1982-83 Company: Marguerite Mathews / Anne Sauve / Ellen Breed / Greg Gathers
Apprentices: Erika Batdorf, Liz Korabek, Burgess Malarky
Birthday of the Infanta
The Wedding Tale
Tale of William Mariner / Music by Jon Appleton
1983-84 Company: Marguerite Mathews / Anne Sauve / Greg Gathers / Tony Staffier
Esemplastic
Guest Artistis: Connecticut Ballet / Tom Rush / Danny Sloan & Co.
1984-85 Company: Marguerite Mathews / Anne Sauve / Greg Gathers / Tony Staffier
Apprentice: Mark Towle
Snow Queen / Music: Jon Appleton
Nomad Flute
Dream Away
Three Suitors
Two Sisters
When Alone
Story of our Lives / Muisc: Jon Appleton
Quartet Suite / Music: Randy Armstrong
1985-86 Company: Marguerite Mathews / Greg Gathers / Mark Towle / Erika Batdorf
Cafe
City Shadow
Guest Artists: Studebaker Movement Theatre / Connecticut Ballet /
National Tap Dance Company of Canada
1986-87 Company: Marguerite Mathews / Greg Gathers / Mark Towle / Erika Batdorf
Face the Music
Bitter Bliss
1987-88 Company: Marguerite Mathews / Greg Gathers
Child’s Eye
Vision of our Past
Guest Artists: Studebaker Movement Theatre / The Whiffepoofs / Tom Leabhart
Daniel Stein
1988-89 Company: Marguerite Mathews / Greg Gathers
Apprentice: Liz Korabek, Larry Jones
Bitter Bliss
Story of Our Lives / Music by Jon Appleton
Three Suitors
Guest Artists: Paul Zaloom / Laura Sheppard
1989-90 Company: Marguerite Mathews / Greg Gathers
Apprentice: Liz Korabek
Paradise
Familiar Fields
1990-91 Company: Marguerite Mathews / Greg Gathers
Still Life in a House of Dust
Guest Artists: Dan Hurlin / Klauniada / Julie Goell
1991-92 Company: Marguerite Mathews / Greg Gathers
Bitter Bliss
Lost Art / Script by Paul Mroczka
Guest Artist: Fred Curchak
1992-93 Company: Marguerite Mathews / Greg Gathers
Correspondence of Desire / Music by Randy Armstrong
Guest Artists: Jo Ha Kyu / Talking Band
1993-94 Company: Marguerite Mathews / Greg Gathers
Our Town / Music: John Morningstar & Duane Smoot
Guest Artists: Cultural Odyssey / Nataraj Indian Dance / Linda Mancini
1994-95 Company: Marguerite Mathews / Greg Gathers
Country of the Pointed Firs, from the novel by Sarah Orne Jewett
Guest Artists: Cultural Odyssey, Tom Cayler, Gary Shore
1995-96 Company: Marguerite Mathews / Greg Gathers
Voices from the Spirit Land
Guest Artists: Fred Curchack & Daniel Stein / Archipelago Theatre / Tom Leabhart
1996-97 Company: Marguerite Mathews / Greg Gathers
Serpent Woman
Guest Artists: Heidi Latsky / Dan Butterworth Marionettes / Judith Sloan
1997-98 Company: Marguerite Mathews / Greg Gathers
Journey to Heaven: The Shaker Way / Music: Randy Armstrong
Guest Artists: Peter Dimuro / Somay Hay Cambodian Dance / Archipelago Theatre
1998-99 Company: Marguerite Mathews / Greg Gathers
Cornish Castles
Guest Artists: Celeste Miller / Jo Ha Kyu / Linda Mancini
1999 -00 Company: Marguerite Mathews / Greg Gathers
Our Town / Music: John Morningstar & Duane Smoot
2000-01 Company: Marguerite Mathews / Greg Gathers
Voices from the Spirit Land
Guest Artists: E. Reid Gilbert / Gary Shore
2001-02 Company: Marguerite Mathews / Greg Gathers
Dearest Dreamer
Journey to Heaven: The Shaker Way (Music: Randy Armstrong)
Guest Artists: BJ Goodwin / Perry Alley Puppet Theatre